Jump to content
  • Welcome to GoMeanGreen.com!

    Thank you for visiting us!  Registering is easy and free, and provides you with the ability to participate in the discussions along with many cool features and content.

Who's The Todd Dodge Of Tx Hs Basketball?


Recommended Posts

Abernathy Abernathy High Wayne Riley 3-2A

Abilene Cooper Marc Case 3-5A

Abilene Abilene Henry Willis 3-5A

Agua Dulce Matthew Gonzales 32-1A-D2

Aldine Nimitz Randy Gilmer 19-5A

Aldine Aldine High Zeke Smith 19-5A

Aldine Eisenhower Jeffrey Brush 19-5A

Aldine MacArthur Rick German 19-5A

Aledo Aledo High Joey Sims 8-4A

Alice Alice High Kevin Perma 31-4A

Alief Hastings Johnnie Carter 18-5A

Alief Elsik Tim Martin 18-5A

Alief Taylor Jeff Durnford 18-5A

Allen Allen High Jeff Higgins 9-5A

Altair Rice Consolidated Mark Pustejovsky 28-2A

Alvarado Alvarado High Reggie Lewis 8-4A

Alvin Alvin High Eric Aaron 24-5A

Amarillo Amarillo Jason Pillion 2-5A

Amarillo Tascosa Mike Carroll 2-5A

Amarillo Palo Duro Jeff Evans 3-4A

Amarillo Caprock Wade Callaway 3-4A

Angleton Angleton High Tommy Penders 23-4A

Anna Anna High Todd McCormick 13-2A

Aransas Pass Aransas Pass High Glen Hayes 30-3A

Argyle Argyle High Reggi Sain 8-3A

Arlington Sam Houston Marty Garcia 8-5A

Arlington Martin Jeff Plemmons 8-5A

Arlington Bowie Allen Gratts 8-5A

Arlington Lamar Leo Jones 8-5A

Arlington Arlington High 8-5A

Arlington Sequin John King 15-4A

Arp Arp High Brian Keith 19-2A

Athens Athens High Kenneth Mangrum 14-3A

Austin Bowie Celester Collier 25-5A

Austin Austin High Tres Ellis 25-5A

Austin Westlake Ben Faulkner 25-5A

Austin Akins Sonny Benefield 25-5A

Austin Anderson Richard Sanford 25-5A

Austin LBJ Freddie Roland 17-4A

Austin Johnston Tommy Reaux 17-4A

Austin McCallum Don Caldwell 17-4A

Austin Crockett John Morgan 17-4A

Austin Lanier Van Price 17-4A

Austin Travis Cornelius Mitchell 17-4A

Austin Reagan Derrick Davis 17-4A

Austin Lake Travis Jan Jernberg 25-4A

Axtell Axtell High Dale Monsey 22-1A-D1

Azle Azle High Chet Byerly 6-4A

Bandera Bandera High Brett Morris 25-3A

Bastrop Bastrop High Rusty Frazier 25-5A

Bay City Bay City High Eddie Nelson 24-4A

Baytown Sterling Mark Patton 21-5A

Baytown Lee D. N. Williams 21-5A

Beaumont Westbrook Sam Simon 21-5A

Beaumont Ozen Andre Boutte 22-4A

Beaumont Central Calvin Rice 22-4A

Beeville Jones Jesse Baez 30-4A

Bellville Bellville High Kirk Collier 23-3A

Belton Belton High Robert White 13-5A

Big Spring Big Spring High 4-4A

Birdville Birdville High Jeff Fitch 6-4A

Blanco Blanco High Jeff Akin 8-2A

Bloomington Bloomington High 31-2A

Boerne Boerne High Stan Leech 27-4A

Bogata Rivercrest Wake Wood 15-2A

Brenham Brenham High Bruce King 18-4A

Bridgeport Bridgeport High Brandt Lockhart 8-3A

Brock Brock High Jeff Bell 10-2A

Brookeland Brookeland High Kevin McCugh 27-1A-D2

Browfield 4-3A

Brownsboro Brownsboro High Jeff Hutchins 14-3A

Brownsville Porter Luis Garza 32-5A

Brownsville Lopez Chris Browne 32-5A

Brownsville Rivera Saul Villarreal 32-5A

Brownsville Pace Larry Gibson 32-5A

Brownsville Hanna Don Denson 32-5A

Brownwood Brownwood High Shane Perkins 16-4A

Bryan Bryan High John Reese 13-5A

Buda Hays Consolidated Doug Agnew 26-4A

Buffalo Buffalo High Warren Ringland 22-2A

Bullard Bullard High Ryan Tomlin 14-3A

Buna Buna High Ryan Purtell 24-2A

Burkburnett Burkburnett High Danny Nix 6-3A

Burleson Burleson Ted Tomchesson 4-5A

Burnet Burnet High Roy Kiser 25-4A

Callisburg Callisburg High Brad Bradford 14-2A

Cameron Yoe Tommy Bradshear 18-3A

Canutillo Canutillo 2-4A

Canyon Randall Leslie Broadhurst 3-4A

Canyon Canyon High Tim Webb 5-3A

Carrizo Springs Carrizo Springs High Robert Rojas 28-3A

Carrollton Newman Smith Jon Youngblood 6-5A

Carrollton Creekview Ryan Glanzer 6-5A

Carrollton RL Turner Ryan Slott 6-5A

Carrollton Ranchview Dee Doyd 11-3A

Castroville Medina Valley Marc Morris 27-3A

Cedar Hill Cedar Hill High David Milson 8-5A

Cedar Park Cedar Park High Blake Brown 14-5A

Center Center High Hiram Harrison 20-3A

Channelview Channelview High Jimmy Nellums 21-5A

Childress Childress High Brent Gaylor 3-2A

China Spring China Springs High Brad Thompson 17-3A

Clear Brook Clear Brook High 24-5A

Clear Creek Clear Creek High Danny Randall 24-5A

Clear Lake Clear Lake High Lynn McDonald 24-5A

Cleburne Cleburne High Jeff Cody 8-4A

Clint Horizon Lee Williams 2-4A

Clint Mountain View Coach Valdez 2-4A

Clint Clint High Carlos Valverde 1-3A

Clute Braoswood Paul Eubanks 24-5A

Clyde Clyde High Jay Ray 7-3A

Coahoma Coahoma High Kim Nichols 5-2A

Coldspring Oakhurst Al Jackson 22-3A

College Station A&M Consolidated Rusty Segler 13-5A

Colleyville Heritage Greg Gober 5-5A

Columbus Columbus High Tom Gerik 24-3A

Comanche Comanche High Steve Keith 7-3A

Conroe Conroe High Lloyd Lamb 15-5A

Conroe Oak Ridge Rob Stewart 15-5A

Converse Judson Mike Wacker 26-5A

Converse Wagner Cliff Ellis 26-5A

Coppell Coppell High Brad Chasteen 6-5A

Copperas Cove Copperas Cove High James Parker 16-4A

Corpus Christi Ray Mark Ray 27-5A

Corpus Christi King Randy Watson 27-5A

Corpus Christi Carroll Marty Bell 27-5A

Corpus Christi Miller Dwight Whittington 30-4A

Corpus Christi Moody 30-4A

Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway Matt Oden 31-4A

Corpus Christi Flour Bluff Bobby Jones 31-4A

Corpus Christi Calallen Jeff Crews 31-4A

Corpus Christi West Oso Floyd Campbell 30-3A

Corsicana Corsicana High Andy Dotson 15-4A

Crandall Crandall High Stan Short 13-3A

Crockett Crockett High 20-3A

Crosby Crosby High 21-4A

Crowley North Crowley Tommy Brakel 4-5A

Crowley Crowley High Robert Hale 8-4A

Cuero Cuero High John Fuqua 29-3A

Cushing Cushing High Welf Jentsch 20-1A-D1

Cypress Cypress Springs John Harmatuk 17-5A

Cypress Falls High Jim Draudt 17-5A

Cypress Creek Ron Thomson 17-5A

Cypress Ridge Dean Hollingsworth 17-5A

Cypress Fairbanks David Buchanan 17-5A

Dalhart Dalhart High Shad Reed 5-3A

Dallas Jesuit Jack Fitsimmons 7-5A

Dallas Skyline J.D Mayo 11-5A

Dallas Carter Robert Allen 11-5A

Dallas WT White Craig Bankhead 11-5A

Dallas Bryan Adams Jeff Stout 11-5A

Dallas Molina Larry Burney 11-5A

Dallas Sunset Robert Jacobs 11-5A

Dallas Highland Park David Piehler 10-4A

Dallas Woodrow Wilson Pat Washington 13-4A

Dallas Lincoln Leonard Bishop 13-4A

Dallas Spruce Lyndon Love 13-4A

Dallas North Dallas Chad Chaccia 13-4A

Dallas Samuell Harrison Hamm 13-4A

Dallas Hillcrest Von Harris 13-4A

Dallas Thomas Jefferson Chad Martinez 13-4A

Dallas South Oak Cliff James Mays 14-4A

Dallas Kimball Royce Johnson 14-4A

Dallas Pinkston Nicholas Smith 14-4A

Dallas Seagoville Charles Brooks 14-4A

Dallas A. Maceo Smith Tyrone Maxey 14-4A

Dallas Adamson Melvin Peterson 14-4A

Dallas Roosevelt Stanford Hill 11-3A

Dallas Madison Ferrin Douglas 11-3A

Dayton Dayton High Geoff McCracken 22-4A

Decatur Decatur High Joey Berry 8-3A

Deer Park Deer Park High Louie Means 22-5A

Del Rio Del Rio High Joseph Gonzalez 28-5A

Del Valle Del Valle High Marvin Hall 26-4A

Denison Denison High Kelly Clarke 5-4A

Denton Denton High Harold Jackson 5-4A

Denton Guyer Fred Younkman 5-4A

Denton Ryan Bryce Overstreet 5-4A

Denver City Denver City High J.D. Milligan 4-2A

DeSoto DeSoto High Chris Dyer 8-5A

Dickinson Dickinson High Mike Odom 23-4A

Donna Donna High Johnny Garcia 30-5A

Dripping Springs Drippings Springs High Mark Engeling 25-4A

Dumas Dumas High Andy Corley 3-4A

Duncanville Duncanville High Phil McNeely 8-5A

Eagle Pass Eagle Pass High John Byrne 29-5A

Eagle Pass Winn 29-5A

Edcouch Elsa Robert Cappell 32-4A

Edinburg Edinburg High Joe Filoteo 31-5A

Edinburg Economedes Lalo Rios 31-5A

Edinburg North Rudy Garcia 31-5A

El Campo El Campo High Phillip Spenrath 24-4A

El Paso Montwood Tony Harper 1-5A

El Paso Eastwood Gary Pippen 1-5A

El Paso Hanks Guy Crenshaw 1-5A

El Paso Franklin Carl Bailey 1-5A

El Paso Americas Mike Brooks 1-5A

El Paso Coronado Tim McNally 1-5A

El Paso Bel Air Rob Dibler 1-5A

El Paso Socorro Ted Williams 1-5A

El Paso El Dorado 1-5A

El Paso Chapin Tom Shukitt 1-4A

El Paso Andres 1-4A

El Paso Burges 1-4A

El Paso Irvin David Castillo 1-4A

El Paso Jefferson 1-4A

El Paso El Paso High Mark Reynolds 1-4A

El Paso Austin Ronnie Paulk 1-4A

El Paso Ysleta Hector Avila 2-4A

El Paso Parkland Jeremy Vanley 2-4A

El Paso Riverside 2-4A

El Paso Del Valle 2-4A

Electra Electra High Rhonda Swenson 9-1A-D1

Elgin Elgin High David Schmitt 17-4A

Ennis Ennis High Robert Chaney 15-4A

Euless Trinity Michael Smith 7-5A

Everman Everman High Jay Mathieson 8-4A

Fabens Fabens High Terry Long 1-3A

Fairfield Fairfield High Joey Worley 19-3A

Falfurrias Falfurrias High 31-3A

Ferris Ferris High James Rogers 13-3A

Florence Florence High 25-2A

Floresville Floresville High Kevin Wiatrek 29-4A

Flower Mound Marcus Jody Bass 6-5A

Flower Mound Flower Mound High Charles Freet 6-5A

Forney Forney High Greg Strawn 10-4A

Fort Bend Elkins Albert Thomas 23-5A

Fort Bend Bush Bobby Knotts 23-5A

Fort Bend Marshall Gary Nichols 23-5A

Fort Bend Hightower David Green 23-5A

Fort Bend Willowridge James Bailey 23-5A

Fort Bend Dulles Mike Carrabine 23-5A

Fort Bend Kempner Ronnie Edwards 23-5A

Fort Bend Austin Chris Wilson 23-5A

Fort Bend Clements Ralph Farley 23-5A

Fort Stockton Fort Stockton High Joey Flores 2-3A

Fort Worth Paschal Lane Norsworthy 4-5A

Fort Worth Western Hills Jim Wall 6-4A

Fort Worth Western Hills Troy Hodge 6-4A

Fort Worth Dunbar Robert Jr Hughes 7-4A

Fort Worth Southwest Scott Gray 7-4A

Fort Worth South Hills Tobin Reid 7-4A

Fort Worth Arlington Heights Harris Hughey 7-4A

Fort Worth Eastern Hills Felley Donaldson 7-4A

Fort Worth Poly Alfred Jones 7-4A

Fort Worth Wyatt Rodney McFadden 7-4A

Fort Worth Trimble Tech Wendell Ivory 7-4A

Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Patrick Gaines 8-4A

Fredericksburg Fredericksburg High Tim Kaman 27-4A

Freeport Braosport Andra Waddy 23-4A

Freer Freer High 32-2A

Friendswood Friendswood High Darren Chandler 23-4A

Frisco Frisco High Eric Green 9-4A

Frisco Centennial Russell Miller 9-4A

Galena Park North Shore Joe Price 22-5A

Galena Park Galena Park High Johnnie Price 21-4A

Galveston Ball High Gerald Temple 24-5A

Garland Lakeview Centennial Tony Mauldin 10-5A

Garland S. Garland Gary Nichols 10-5A

Garland N. Garland Brian Luke 10-5A

Garland Namaan Forest Jeff Clarkson 10-5A

Garland Garland High Randy Love 10-5A

Georgetown Georgetown High Chris Romine 14-5A

Gilmer Gilmer High Keith Tate 15-3A

Glen Rose Glen Rose High Wayne Robert 12-3A

Goliad Goliad High David Kelley 29-3A

Gonzales Gonzales High Shawn Dalbert 29-3A

Graham Graham High Austin Chamness 6-3A

Granbury Granbury Steve Smith 4-5A

Grand Prairie S. Grand Prairie Scott Parlin 7-5A

Grand Prairie Grand Prairie Rob Wright 7-5A

Granger Granger High Kevin Kelley 26-1A-D1

Grapevine Grapevine Darryn Shearmire 5-5A

Greenville Greenville High Grand Carraway 10-4A

Gregory-Portland 30-4A

Grosbeck Grosbeck High Alex Ihler 19-3A

Hallsville Hallsville High Mark Malone 12-4A

Haltom Haltom Pat Tart 5-5A

Hamilton Hamilton High Jonathan Normand 21-2A

Hamlin Hamlin High Trig Overbo 2-1A-D1

Harlandale Harlandale High Chris Adamek 29-4A

Harlingen South Brian Molina 31-5A

Harlingen Harlingen High Greg Yates 31-5A

Hays Lehman Thomas Acker 26-4A

Hempstead Hempstead High Bobby Spain 26-2A

Henderson Henderson High Mark Alexander 12-4A

Hereford Hereford High Clint Coley 3-4A

Hildalgo Hidalgo high Gus Sanchez 32-3A

Hitchcock Hitchcock High Jeff Keener 27-2A

Hondo Hondo High Tim Williams 28-3A

Houston Strake Jesuit Wayne Jones 17-5A

Houston Jersey Village Reggie Childress 17-5A

Houston Madison Craig Maura 20-5A

Houston Westside Chester Smith 20-5A

Houston Milby Jim Duffer 20-5A

Houston Bellaire Bruce Glover 20-5A

Houston Chavez Kevin Pullum 20-5A

Houston Westbury Chuck Grawe 20-5A

Houston Lamar Dennis Gillespie 20-5A

Houston Lee Searcy Thomas 20-5A

Houston Sam Houston Floyd Wold 20-5A

Houston Wheatley Thomas Henderson 19-4A

Houston Jones Barry Jones 19-4A

Houston Worthing Kevin Granger 19-4A

Houston Furr Deryl Glenn 19-4A

Houston Kashmere Walter Yates 19-4A

Houston Scarborough Chris Stickney 19-4A

Houston Sterling Andrea Young 19-4A

Houston Yates Fred Smith 20-4A

Houston Waltrip Dan Kelly 20-4A

Houston Washington Clarence Stubblefield 20-4A

Houston Sharpstown Adrian Jones 20-4A

Houston Austin Byron Monroe 20-4A

Houston Davis Matt Johnson 20-4A

Houston Reagan Michael Niggli 20-4A

Houston Smiley James Norman 21-4A

Houston Forest Brook Gilbert Good 21-4A

Houston King Christian Thompson 21-4A

Howe Howe High Tim Rose 14-2A

Huffman Hargrave Erin Resch 21-4A

Humble Humble High David Martinez 21-5A

Humble Atascocita 21-5A

Hunstville Huntsville High Doug Anderson 18-4A

Hurst LD Bell Willie Henderson 7-5A

Hutto Hutto High Cody Blake 18-3A

Ingram Tom Moore Vance Millican 25-3A

Irion County Irion County Coach Wilton 27-1A-D1

Irving MacArthur Rick Menasco 7-5A

Irving Nimitz G.W. Melton 7-5A

Irving Irving High Steven Perry 7-5A

Jacksonville Jacksonville High Roynal Bridgeforth 12-4A

Jarrell Jarrell High Drew Summer 25-2A

Joshua Joshua High 8-4A

Justin Northwest Mark Richardson 5-5A

Katy Taylor Jonathan Hopkins 18-5A

Katy Cinco Ranch Rick Ellis 18-5A

Katy Morton Ranch 18-5A

Katy Mayde Creek Ojay Heil 18-5A

Katy Katy High Patrick Okruhlik 18-5A

Katy Seven Lakes Dan Miller 24-4A

Keller Central Kit Pehl 5-5A

Keller Keller Rod Johnson 5-5A

Keller Fossil Ridge Brad Mouser 6-4A

Kemp Kemp High Tracy Carter 13-3A

Kennedale Kennedy High Doug Groff 12-3A

Kerrville Tivy Brian Young 27-4A

Kilgore Kilgore High Brady Gage 11-4A

Killeen Ellison David Manley 13-5A

Killeen Shoemaker Marc Minatrea 13-5A

Killeen Harker Heights Celneque Bobbitt 13-5A

Killeen Killeen High Jason Fossett 16-4A

Kingsville King Rory Minter 31-4A

Kingwood Kingwood High Royce Huseman 21-5A

Klein Forest Cary Black 16-5A

Klein Collins Tim Schumacher 16-5A

Klein Klein High Glenn Arnold 16-5A

Klein Oak Tim Host 16-5A

Knox City Knox City High Danniel Hinojosa 13-1A-D2

Kountze Kountze High Duane Joubert 24-2A

La Joya La Joya High Bill Groogan 30-5A

La Vernia La Vernia High Jim Blackburn 26-3A

Lake Dallas Lake Dallas High Matt Clark 9-4A

Lamar Consolidated Luke Lucky 24-4A

LaMarque LaMarque High Chris Johnson 23-4A

Lampasas Lampasas High Scott Harrelson 25-4A

Lancaster Lancaster High Jason Walton 15-4A

Langham Creek Langham Creek Brad Sandman 17-5A

LaPorte LaPorte High Chris Mason 22-5A

Laredo United Bobby Cruz 29-5A

Laredo Alexander 29-5A

Laredo Nixon Arcadio Ramos 29-5A

Laredo LBU Frank Gonale 29-5A

Laredo Martin Rene Ramire 29-5A

Laredo Cigarroa Robert Bird 29-5A

Laredo United South Luis Ojeda 29-5A

Leander Leander High Clint Bradley 14-5A

Leander Vista Ridge Chad Evans 25-4A

Lewisville Hebron Mark Bishop 6-5A

Lewisville Lewisville High Henry Thomas 6-5A

Lewisville The Colony 9-4A

Liberty Hill Liberty Hill High Barry Boren 18-3A

Lindale Lindale High Alan Simmons 11-4A

Little Cypress Mauriceville Darin Harley 22-4A

Little Elm Little Elm High Jimmy Arendt 9-4A

Llano Llano High Shannon Taylor 25-3A

Lockhart Lockhart High Glenn Rotzler 26-4A

Longview Longview High Hosea Lee 12-5A

Longview Pine Tree Rick Dowdle 12-4A

Longview Spring Hill Keith Taylor 15-3A

Los Fresnos Los Fresnos High Shawn Jones 32-5A

Lubbock Monterey Vic Self 2-5A

Lubbock Lubbock Ron Vick 2-5A

Lubbock Coronado Randy Dean 2-5A

Lubbock Estacado Tony Wagner 4-4A

Lubbock Cooper 4-3A

Lufkin Lufkin High J.T. McManus 15-5A

Lufkin Hudson High Robert Peterson 20-3A

Lumberton Lumberton High Colby Richard 22-4A

Lytle Lytle High Lance Linscomb 27-3A

Mabank Mabank High Mark Allen 13-3A

Madisonville Madisonville High Terrance McCloud 19-3A

Magnolia Magnolia High Craig Moore 15-5A

Manor Manor High Tony Pinson 17-4A

Mansfield Summitt Jason Mutterer 4-5A

Mansfield Timberview Eric McDade 4-5A

Mansfield Mansfield Richie Alfred 4-5A

Marble Falls Marble Falls High Clint Baty 25-4A

Marion Marion High Steve Dement 26-3A

Marshall Marshall High Bobby Carson 12-4A

McAllen Rowe Joseph Yebra 30-5A

McAllen Memorial Joe Corley 30-5A

McAllen McAllen High Coach Swift 30-5A

McKinney McKinney High Wes Watson 9-4A

McKinney North Darryl Craft 9-4A

McKinney Boyd 9-4A

Mercedes Mercedes High Manuel Epperson 32-4A

Mesquite Horn Billy Clark 12-5A

Mesquite Mesquite High Gary Taylor 12-5A

Mesquite N. Mesquite Ken Hefner 12-5A

Mesquite Poteet Phil Bailey 10-4A

Mexia Mexia High 19-3A

Midland Midland Kenny Hoffpauir 3-5A

Midland Lee Mark Coffman 3-5A

Midland Greenwood Justin Morett 3-3A

Midlothian Midlothian High Glenn Hartson 15-4A

Mineral Wells Mineral Wells High Pat Brown 8-4A

Mission Sharyland David Keith 30-5A

Mission Veterans Memorial Romero De La Garzaq 32-4A

Mission Mission High Luduvico Martinez 32-4A

Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill Barbers Hill Nathan Toon 21-4A

Montgomery Montgomery High Don Johnson 18-4A

Mount Pleasant Mount Pleasant High Robert Linker 11-4A

Nacogdoches Nacogdoches High Steve Kelley 12-4A

Navasota Navasota High Donald Wesley 23-3A

Nazareth Nazareth High Zane Boxell 4-1A-D2

Nederland Nederland High Laurence Williams 22-4A

Needville Needville Steve Adamson 24-3A

Nevada Community Mike Swigert 10-3A

New Braunfels Canyon Kenny Rotler 26-4A

New Braunfels New Braunfels High Chris Dial 26-4A

New Caney New Caney High Andrew Storms 21-4A

Nixon Smiley Carlton McKinney 29-2A

North Richland Hills Richland Richard Bacon 5-5A

Odessa Odessa James Johnson 3-5A

Odessa Permian Shawn Almond 3-5A

Orange West Orange Stark Doug McCarter 21-3A

Orange Grove Orange Grove High Tony Ramirez 30-3A

Pampa Pampa High Dustin Miller 3-4A

Paris Paris High Brock Blasingame 11-4A

Paris North Lamar Billy Steed 11-4A

Pasadena Sam Rayburn Andy Woodley 22-5A

Pasadena Dobie Scott Talton 22-5A

Pasadena Memorial David Bosley 22-5A

Pasadena Pasadena High Mark Peterson 22-5A

Pasadena South Houston Barry Gibson 22-5A

Pearland Pearland High Steve Buckalew 24-5A

Peaster Peaster High Danny Henderson 10-2A

Perryton Perryton High Tim Garland 5-3A

Pettus Pettus High Steve Marbach 31-1A-D1

Pflugerville Pflugerville High Mike Murphy 14-5A

Pflugerville Connally Marshall Sanders 25-4A

Pflugerville Hendrickson Jim Reid 25-4A

Pharr Valley View 32-4A

Pilot Point Pilot Point High Danny Baggett 9-3A

Pittsburg Pittsburg High Tim Ender 16-3A

Plainview Plainview High Leon Hagerman 4-4A

Plano Plano High Tommy Inman 9-5A

Plano East Doug Bleadorn 9-5A

Plano West Anthony Morgan 9-5A

Pollok Central Chad Collins 20-3A

Ponder Ponder High Doug Boxell 13-2A

Port Arthur Memorial Terrul Henderson 21-5A

Port Lavaca Calhoun Jon House 30-4A

Port Neches Grove Pat Abel 22-4A

Poteet Poteet High 27-3A

Princeton Princeton High Robert Erger 9-3A

Prosper Prosper High Greg Nix 9-3A

PSJA PSJA High Robert Flores 31-5A

PSJA North 31-5A

PSJA Memorial Raheem Muhammed 31-5A

Quinland Ford Quinlan Ford High Dave Fearing 10-3A

Quitman Quitman High Kerry McConnell 16-2A

Red Oak Red Oak High Preston Foster 15-4A

Refugio Refugio High Matt Jones

Richardson Lake Highland Rob Wylie 9-5A

Richardson Berkner Rod Wright 9-5A

Richardson Richardson High Travis Edwards 9-5A

Richardson Pearce Marc Johnston 10-4A

Richmond Foster Jerry Haines 24-4A

Rio Grande City Rio Grande City High Coach Carmona 30-5A

Rio Hondo Rio Hondo High Joe Guzmon 32-3A

Rio Vista Rio Vista High Dustin Bates 11-2A

Robstown Robstown High Bert Ybarra 31-4A

Rockdale Rockdale High Slade Youn 18-3A

Rockport Fulton 30-4A

Rockwall Rockwall High Lynn Nabi 10-5A

Rockwall Health 10-4A

Roma Roma High Homer Garr 32-4A

Rosenberg Terry Bennett Hatton 24-4A

Round Rock Round Rock High Curtis Knight 14-5A

Round Rock Stony Point Brian Route 14-5A

Round Rock McNeil Darrell Hageman 14-5A

Round Rock Westwood Brad Hastings 14-5A

Round Top Carmine James Smith 28-1A-D2

Rowlett Rowlett High Stan Blackman 10-5A

Rule Rule High Coach Bleiker 14-1A-D2

Sachse Sachse High Dwight Williams 10-5A

Saginaw Boswell Ted Younts 6-4A

Saginaw Saginaw High Gary Schiffner 6-4A

Salado Salado High Kenny Mann 25-2A

San Angelo Central Tim Bozarth 3-5A

San Angelo Lakeview Clay Riddle 4-4A

San Antonio Southwest Darin Kasper 27-5A

San Antonio Highlands Rufus Lott 27-5A

San Antonio Warren Jay Keller 28-5A

San Antonio Taft Mike Osterman 28-5A

San Antonio O'Connor Mike Houlihan 28-5A

San Antonio Stevens John Hirst 28-5A

San Antonio Clark Kevin Hamilton 28-5A

San Antonio Holmes Ramiro DeLeon 28-5A

San Antonio Jay Ronny Vela 28-5A

San Antonio Marshall Terry Morris 28-5A

San Antonio Alamo Heights Charlie Boggess 27-4A

San Antonio Kennedy 27-4A

San Antonio Memorial Dion Lansdale 27-4A

San Antonio Brackenridge Ed Hooi 28-4A

San Antonio Sam Houston Wayne Dickey 28-4A

San Antonio Jefferson Paul Ramirez 28-4A

San Antonio Lanier Rudy Bernal 28-4A

San Antonio Fox Tech Charles Cooper 28-4A

San Antonio Burbank Herbert Jackson 28-4A

San Antonio Edison Henry Yzaguirre 28-4A

San Antonio S. San Antonio Gary Durbin 29-4A

San Antonio McCollum Jerry Soto 29-4A

San Antonio Southside 29-4A

San Antonio S. San Antonio (W. Campus) 26-3A

San Antonio Cole Herb Moore 30-2A

San Antonoio Madison John Valenuela 26-5A

San Antonoio Churchill Randy Schusler 26-5A

San Antonoio Reagan Jimmy Littleton 26-5A

San Antonoio MacArthur Lee Stubbs 26-5A

San Antonoio Roosevelt Dwayne Gerlich 26-5A

San Antonoio Lee Coach Hines 26-5A

San Benito San Benito High Roy Garcia 32-5A

San Diego San Diego High Carlos Trevino 31-3A

San Ellizario San Elizario High Daniel Ceyala 2-4A

San Marcos San Marcos High Rob Shivers 25-5A

San Saba San Saba High Anthony Howerton 6-2A

Sanger Sanger High Jude Stanley 8-3A

Sante Fe Sante Fe High James Modesett 23-4A

Schertz Clemens Lance Lewis 26-4A

Schertz Steele Brian Mithchell 26-4A

Seminole Seminole High Paul Page 4-3A

Sequin Sequin High Jim Weaver 25-5A

Sherman Sherman High Jeff McCullough 5-4A

Smithville Smithville Duane Fikac 23-3A

Somerset Somerset High 27-3A

Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson Todd Sutherland 21-3A

Southlake Carroll Brett White 5-5A

Spearman Spearman High Coach Cashmer 1-2A

Splendora Splendora High Jason Vela 22-3A

Spring Westfield Larry Brown 16-5A

Spring Spring High Chris Bailes 16-5A

Spring Branch Memorial Newman Ley 19-5A

Spring Branch Stratford Michael Hornsby 19-5A

Spring Branch Smithson Valley Allan Miller 26-5A

Spring Wood Spring Wood High Mike Stokebrand 19-5A

Spring Wood Northbrook Daryl Duncan 19-5A

Springtown Springtown High Jeff McDormann 6-4A

Stafford Stafford High Greg Devers 24-3A

Stephenville Stephenville High Mike Dacus 8-4A

Stratford Stratford High Lance Horsford 1-2A

Sulphur Springs Sulphur Springs High 11-4A

Sweeny Sweeny High Shannon Hooker 24-3A

Taft Taft High Kevin Wall

Tahoka Tahoka High Drew Stone 4-2A

Taylor Taylor High Dusty Loewe 18-3A

Temple Temple High Bruce Etheridge 13-5A

Terrell Terrell High Willie Coulter 10-4A

Texarkana Texas High Jim McManus 11-4A

Texarkana Liberty-Eylau William Houff 16-3A

Texas City Texas City High 23-4A

The Woodlands The Woodlands Dale Reed 15-5A

The Woodlands The Woodlands College Park Clifton McNeely 15-5A

Tilden McMullen County Brian Courtney 32-1A-D2

Tomball Tomball High Brad Hall 16-5A

Troy Troy High John Osborn 25-2A

Tulia Tulia High Tommy Miller 2-2A

Tyler Lee Alan Johnston 12-5A

Tyler John Tyler Carl Love 12-5A

Tyler Chapel Hill Mike Brewster 14-3A

Universal City Randolph Tim Gendron 29-2A

Uvalde Uvalde High Billy Ramey 29-4A

Van Van High Jerry Cassell 14-3A

Venus Venus High Nolen Hodges 12-3A

Vernon Vernon High Jeff Bontrager 6-3A

Victoria Memorial John Grammer 27-5A

Vidor Vidor High Brian English 22-4A

Waco University Kevin Greenleaf 16-4A

Waco Waco High Jeff Dunner 16-4A

Waco Midway Rusty Walker 16-4A

Waco La Vega 17-3A

Wall Wall High Doug Gordon 6-2A

Waller Waller High Larry Hendrix 18-4A

Wallis Brazos L McDonald 27-2A

Waxahachie Waxahachie High Lonnie Gaylor 15-4A

Weatherford Weatherford Terry Ferguson 4-5A

Weslaco Weslaco High Gabe Valdez 32-5A

Weslaco East Art Castillop 32-4A

West West High Wayne Leek 12-3A

West Columbia Columbia John Vernor 24-3A

White Oak White Oak High Ron Boyett 15-3A

White Settlement Brewer Johnny White 6-4A

Whitehouse Whitehouse High Wally Dawkins 12-4A

Whitney Whitney High Coach York 12-3A

Wichita Falls Wichita Falls High Carl Pennington 5-4A

Wichita Falls Rider Craig Snodgrass 5-4A

Willis Willis High Keith Kelley 18-4A

Wills Point Wills Point High Ed Glendening 10-3A

Wimberley Wimberley High 25-3A

Winnie East Chambers Hank Hargreaves 24-2A

Wolfforth Frenship Jason Dear 4-4A

Wylie Wylie High David Black 9-5A

Zapata Zapata High 31-3A

Link to post
Share on other sites

I'm thinking Robert Hughes of Fort Worth Dunbar... winningest high school coach in high school basketball history I believe. Kingwood coach has done well as well.

It's got to be South Oak Cliff's James Mays right? 3 straight titles...that's the first time it's happened in any classification in Texas since the early 80s. Was he there for all 3? I'm not exactly a SOC expert.

Link to post
Share on other sites

The coach here in Kingwood has done very well. Three straight years in the finals. Two losses to Duncanville (this year), a loss to Plano and a win against Desoto. This season they beat Christ the King out of NY and lost to Dematha. Huseman is his name and they play a mean defense.

Link to post
Share on other sites

Crowley Crowley High Robert Hale 8-4A

Coach Hale was at Burleson when I was in High School and always had us playing competitive ball in district. That is, until the great Chuck Mills(yeah, that one) came to town and ran him off. After that our varsity basketball team won 20 games the next three seasons, combined.

Rick

Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.



×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue. Please review our full Privacy Policy before using our site.